Back to top

Previous editions

2018

South AfricaUbuhle Be Afrika
BurundiRuciteme Karyenda Culture de Buyenzi
Costa Rica (France)Fundación Folklórica Y Cultural "La Malacrianza"
GeorgiaFolk Dance and Song Ensemble "Bagrati-Adila"
GreeceCultural Association "Mygdonia"
Guadeloupe (France)Association "Viard Nouvelle"
JapanKonko Toin High School Wa-Taiko Club "Kokyo"
MexicoCompañía Titular de Danza Folklórica de la UANL

2017

CanadaLa R'voyure
EgyptDamanhur Folk Group
EcuadorGrupo de Danzas de la UTN
SpainGrupo de Danzas de Dos Hermanas
HungarySzeged Táncegyüttes
IndiaUtkarsh Dance Academy
PeruMunayki Perú
SerbiaFolk Ensemble Didjo
SerbiaTrumpet Orchestra
SlovakiaFS Zeleziar

2016

ArgentinaCompañía artistica Marca & Instrumental Huella Pampa
BrazilAldeia dos Anjos
ColombiaBallet folclórico experimental de Envigado
JordanElbrus Circassian Dance Troupe
ParaguayMuDaPy Asociación Cultural
Czech RepublicFolklore Ensemble Břeclavan
Sicily (Italy)Gruppo Folk A Lanterna
SloveniaOzara Kranj
Tahiti (France)Hei Show Tamure

2015

Botswana
Brittany (France)
Colombia
Croatia
Galicia (Spain)
Irland
Panama
Tibet (China)
Turkey

2014

Chile
Gabon
Latvia
Martinique
Montenegro
New Zealand
North Ossetia (Russia)
Singapore
Ukraine
Uruguay

2013

BulgariaZornitsa
ColombiaFarallones
MexicoNahui-Ollin
MoldaviaOpinculta
NepalEverest cultural group
PolandPromni
PortugalCancioneiro de Cantanhede
TogoGazo Oye oye
Yakoutia (Russia)Orkon

2012

BrazilElenco Tradicionalista e Folclórico Aldebarã
EcuadorDanza e Idenditad
Guam IslandInetnon Gef Pago
IsraelShalom Israel
ItalySbandieratori "Leone Rampante" de Cori
KenyaSounds of Africa
SerbiaSvetozar Markovic
TaiwanTaiwan Folk Ensemble
UkraineSmerechina

2011

Antigua and BarbudaAntigua dance academy and Da Vibez Steel Band'
ArgentinaSetimiento Criollo
Burkina FasoFacia
Costa RicaTiquicia
IndonesiaKrida Budaya
LituaniaVingis
MacedoniaIlinden
PeruTijeras
PeruPeru Multicolor
SlovakiaHont
SwitzerlandAppenzell
SwitzerlandLes Marmousets

2010

BoliviaConadanz
CanadaReel & Macadam
FranceBourrée Gannatoise
GeorgiaGeorgian Folklore
Easter islandTumu Henua
IndiaShivam cult academy
MexicoSinaloense
NigerAourinde
RomaniaTraditii
SwitzerlandLa Farandole de Courtepin
SwitzerlandGroupe d'enfants de Schmitten

2009

ArgentinaNuestras Raices
ArmeniaBallet National BERT Erévan
BeninLes as du Bénin Contonou
ColombiaBallet Carmen Lopez Santiago de Cali
GreeceMusikos Horeftikos Sillogos Drama
Cook IslandsManavanui Avarua
PhilippinesGroupe Leyte Kalipayan Tacloban/Samar
PolandGroupe Resovia Saltans Rzeszòw
RussiaEnsemble Amurskaya Oblast

2008

BielorussiaGroupe Rey
CubaEnsemble Telon Abierto
SpainAssociation Andaloucia Dos-Cadix
ItalyLes Marches Citta di Matelica
KyrgyzstanGroupe Sere
MexicoBallet Policromia
Tchukotka (Russia)Ensemble Ergyron

2007

AzerbaijanBakou
CanadaWendake
CyprusIskele
SpainCatalogne - Esbart Sant Marti
ParaguayGp. Eté
RomaniaTsiganes - Savale
SenegalBallet Yakkar
Sri LankaLakranga
VietnamTheater Royal Hué

2006

ArgentinaNuestras Raices
AustraliaNijblm
Buryatia (Russia)Altan Bulag
ColombiaUnivalle de Cali
CroatiaVarteks
SpainCompañía Carmen Guerrero
JourdanAl Ramtha
MartiniqueTifermasc
UkraineVolynianka

2005

BrazilBallet Amazonia
ChileBafochi - Ballet Folclorico
GeorgiaEnsemble Lakvasti
IndiaEnsemble Rang Puhar
LibyiaTroupe El Djebel El Akhdar
MexicoGroupe folklorique Sinaloense
SlovakiaEnsemble folklorique
TurkeyEnsemble folklorique Hacettepe
Yakoutia (Russia)Ensemble folklorique Gulun de la République de Sakha

2004

BulgariaEnsemble
Burkina FasoFarafina
ChinaGroupe chant et danse
FranceLa Capouliero de Martigues
GuatemalaEnsemble folklorique national
Papua New GuineaEnsemble
PolandEnsemble chant et danse
Porto RicoBallet folklorique
RussiaGroupe danse Agidel
Sri LankaEnsemble de danse Sama Ranga

2003

GermanyGaugruppe des Isargau
ChileValparaiso
South KoreaOh Jul Ja Dance Company
CubaMaraguàn
HondurasBallet Yax Kuk Mo Tegucigalpa
KosovoShota
UzbekistanAssalom Kuyosh
Czech RepublicMladina

2002

AzoresDas Doze Ribeiras
ColombiaTierra Antioquena
FrancePays du Pont
GeorgiaRokva
IndonesiaSangrina Bunda
NigerKorombeize Modi
Siberia (Russia)Molodoy Kuzbass
TaiwanYi-Tzy Folk Dance Troupe

2001

BosniaKud Bascarsija
EgyptEl Tannoura
EcuadorVirginia Rosero
IrlandO'Donohoe
MalaysiaMasenidaya
MexicoBlaise Pascal
Dominican RepublicRene Carasco
RomaniaDoina Timisului

2000

South AfricaSerankuré Marimba
United StatesApple Chill Cloggers
KazakhstanAkku de Karraganda
PalestineSareyyat Ramallah Cisjordanie
PeruPacha Peru de Lima
PhilippinesFilipinia Dance Troupe
SardiniaCita di Tempio
UkraineCosaques de Podolie de Khmelnytsky

1999

AzerbaijanSayyah de Bakou
BrazilCazumba de Teatro E Dança
BulgariaSvetlina
ChinaChangsha
Costa RicaMi Linda
Ivory CoastSaapro de Duafla
SpainGrupo de Gaitas Y Danzas de Irixo
IndiaChritrakathee de Mumbai
RussiaChoeur de la Volga de Samara

1998

ArgentinaBallet folklorique
ArmeniaEnsemble
DjiboutiEnsemble le Pount
ScottlandThe Royal Scottisch
MoroccoDakka Marrakechia
NepalNew Himalchuli Cultura Grup
PanamaBallet folklorique National
PolandPromni
SwitzerlandZachéos

1997

BielorussiaEnsemble
SpainCoros Y Danzas de Yeda de Murcie
EthiopiaEnsemble national
GreeceEnsemble
IndonesiaGroupe danse Montawai
MexicoBallet folklorique
MoldaviaEnsemble
SwitzerlandLa Farandole de Courtepin
Tibet (China)Groupe proposé par la Chine

1996

BeninEnsemble
CambodiaBallet Royel Khmer
CanadaMackinaw de Québec
CroatiaCroatie
HungaryBihari Janos Ensemble
Marquesas IslandBallets Motu Haka
LatviaRiga Latvian Association
PeruSumaq Inti-Lima
Tuva (Russia)Emsemble

1995

BrazilBallet folklorique de Bahia
South KoreaLee King Hwa Dance Company
GuatemalaBallet national folklorique
New ZealandMaori Te Takore de Wellington
Russia
SwedenEnsemble folklorique
TogoEnsemble folklorique
Udmurt (Russia)Folk Song Theatre "Aikai" d'Izhevsk

1994

BulgariaOdessos de Varna
ChinaQuian Nan
ColombiaUnivalle de Cali
GreeceLykeion Helliridon de Volos
IsraelHora
ItalySban dieratori die Riuni de Cori
MexicoCompañía nacional de México
RomaniaMara de sighetu Marmatiei
SenegalJeunesse de Louga

1993

AlbaniaMyzeqeja
Chile
SpainJovellanos
Estonia
Gambia
JapanHanamaki Nabkura
ParaguayParaguay Ne'ê
Switzerland
CzechoslovakiaLucka
Vietnam

1992

FranceLa Bourrée Gannatoise
IndiaLok
LituaniaRadasta
MacedoniaOtex
MexicoCiudad de Guadalajara
NepalNew Himalchuli Cultura Grup
PolandIntermunicipal Song and Dance Ensemble of Joseph Szczotka
SwitzerlandAargauischer Trachtenverband
TurkeyGehem
VenezuelaLuango

1991

GermanyThea Maass de Dreste
ArgentinaHuayra Muyoj - San Salvador de Jujuy/Andes
Borneo (Malaysia)Grp. Ethn. Kadazan - Papar / Sabah
BulgariaSofiiska Mladost
ChinaEthnic Art Ensemble - Huhhot Mongolie int.
HungaryForras de Szahalobatta
IrlandMaura Shanahan d'Abbeyleix/Laois
MalaysiaGrp. Ethn. Rungus - Kudat / Sabah
MoroccoTroupe national Arts Populaire
New ZealandTe Takere O Aotea Maori Club Wellington
RomaniaBalada Bistrita-Nasaud
RwandaBallet Amasimbi n'Amakombe
U.R.S.SHikhani de Batoumi

1990

AustriaLindwurm de Klagenfurt
BoliviaAymaras y Quechuas de Murillo et Saavedra
CubaTres de Diciembre
GreeceAes Pyrsos de Naoussa
LebanonHakel Joubail
PortugalRancho Folklor. Da Casa do Povo de Moncarapacho-Algarve
RomaniaDoina Trotusului
SwitzerlandTrachten. Uri
CzechoslovakiaPartizan - Banska
ThailandSongkla Folk Group

1989

AlbaniaDardania
AlgeriaThafath
ArgentinaCompania de Danzas
Burkina FasoBonogo
United StatesRocky Mountain
FinlandMotora de Joensuu
IndiaPurulia Chhau
PolandPszczyna
SwitzerlandGroupe, fédération fribourgeoise costumes et coutumes
U.R.S.SGorytzvite

1988

EgyptEnsemble folklorique
SpainGrupo Folklor
FranceEnsemble la Capouliero
IsraelNitzaney Amal, Nahariya
JapanDance Theater
MexicoBallet folklorique - Université Colima
UgandaEnsemble de danses et musique
SwedenGroupe Järvsö Folkdanslag
SwitzerlandKantonale Trachtenv.
YugoslaviaEnsemble

1897

AzoresGrupo de Baile da Cançao
BaliGroupe folklorique Gong Sumakheri
CyprusLes danseuses Paphiotes
Corsica (France)A Mannella
CubaEnsemble universitaire Aqui-Cuba
HaitiGroupe Bacoula
IrlandO Donohe Group
MadagascarEnsemble Malagasy - Rép. dém. de Madagascar
MaltaPaul Curmi Dancers
CzechoslovakiaSarisan

1986

BulgariaDimitrovetz
CanadaLa Parenté
KoreaKang Sun Young Dance Troup
SpainClindad de Sevilla
EthiopiaEnsemble national
PeruSumag Inti
SwitzerlandOb- und Nidwaldner Trachtenvereinigung
U.R.S.SEnsembles de danses de Namangan Ouzbekistan

1985

ColombiaGroupe de danse du Pacifique
FranceLa Kevrenn Alre
HungaryEnsemble Tzigane
HungaryEnsemble Musical
IndonesiaSasana Suka
ItalyGruppo de Assemini
PolandAutosan
SwedenChanteurs et musiciens de Laponie
SwitzerlandNuovo gruppo folkloristico de Poschiavo

1984

ArgentinaLe grand Ballet de Cordoba
FinlandNuorisoseura
FranceLa Bourrée gannatoise
HungarySzeged
ItalyLes Sbandieratori die Rioni
Reunion IslandEtincelles de la Jeunesse Panonnaise
Porto RicoAreyto
SwitzerlandOstschweizerische Trachtengruppe
TaiwanPetites Fleurs de Taiwan
TogoBallet National

1983

EnglandLondon Folk
BelgiumDie Rooselaer
NepalLalu Pate
PortugalGroupe folklorique de Almeirim
Sri LankaSri Lanka National Dancing Troup
SwitzerlandAssociation cantonale du costume vaudoise
CzechoslovakiaUsnov
YugoslaviaTanec

1982

GermanyTrachtenverän Chiemgan
BrazilGrupo de Tradicoes Cearenses
FranceGroupe de Meistratzheim
GreeceLykeion Hellinidon
Upper VoltaFarafino - Bobo
RomaniaPoienta
SwedenFolkdanslag
SwitzerlandBasler - Volktanzgruppe
SwitzerlandFasnachtsclique

1981

EcuadorTunquahua
FranceBethmalais
IndiaShiram Bharatiya Kala Kendra
ItalyLe Tradizioni
LiechtensteinTrachtengruppe von Schellenberg
LiechtensteinCäcilia
PoandEnsemble de l'Ecole polytechnique
German Democratic RepublicEnsemble folklorique de Suhl
SenegalTrope du Cercle de Jeunesse
SwitzerlandLa Farandole de Courtepin
SwitzerlandLa Chanson du Lac
SwitzerlandSolothurner Trachtenverband
TurkeyTürk Folklore Kurumu

1980

ArgentinaGrupo de Danzas
SpainCuatro de Jota del Centro Aragones
FranceRoudelet Felibren de Château-Gombert
ItalyCittà di Borgosesia
ItalyFanfare de Cigliano
MexicoGrupo folklorico Universidad
NorwayVennesla Frilyndte Ungdomslag
PhilippinesLeyte Kalipayan Dance Company
SwitzerlandGroupe folklorique de Bienne
SwitzerlandGroupe bernois de lanceurs de drapeaux et cors des Alpes
CzechoslovakiaUrpin

1979

AustriaVolkstanz- und Trachtengruppe
BelgiumLes Cramignons Liègeois
ColombiaUniversitad del Valle de Cali
DenmarkStudenternes Folkdansforening
ScotlandEaglais à Chnòc
EgyptTroupe de danse d'Alexandrie
HungaryAvas
PortugalRancho Poveiro
SwitzerlandLe Feuillu

1978

BulgariaEnsemble folklorique de Varna
South KoreaMask-dance Drama
FinlandTurun Kansantanssin Ystävät
FranceLes enfants du Morvan
GreeceGymnasike Etaireia
IsraelPaamey Aviv
ItalyGroupe Valle die Templi
SwitzerlandTachtengruppe Tallüt
YugoslaviaTine Rozanc

1977

GermanySchlitzerländer Trachten und Volkstanzkreis
EnglandExeter Morris Men
SpainGrupo de Danza
United StatesBrigham Joung University
FranceGaraztarrak
IrlandShanahan Group of Irish Dancing
MexicoEnsemble de l'université
PolandEnsemble de l'académie d'Agriculture
SwitzerlandGruppo Canzoni Costumi Ticinesi

1976

West IndiesLes Madros
FranceLous de Bazats
HollandDansgroup Wieriengerwaard
ItalySbandieratori Leone Rampante
ItalyGli Zanni
RomaniaMara
SwedenFolkdansens
SwitzerlandLes Zachéos
TurkeyHalk Danslari Ornek Gurubu

1975

AustriaSing-und Spielgruppe
FranceLes tambourinaires
FranceKorollerien
HungaryKapos
ItalySos Nuraghes
CzechoslovakiaTechnik
U.R.S.SKobza